Catalog
Map
« back to catalog
Winners
Sieger sein
2024
Germany
feature film -
Children
/
Sport
/
Drama
119 min.
Location shooting / Berlin story line
Cast
Actor/-ess
Dileyla Agirman
(Mona Sabri)
Andreas Döhler
(Herr »Che« Chepovsky)
Sherine Ciara Merai
(Jasmin)
Tamira Bwibo
(Terry)
Halima Ilter
(Nada Sabri)
Hêvîn Tekin
(Tante Helin)
Peri Baumeister
(Frau Abbel)
Alireza Ahmadi
(Jagar)
Carina Wiese
(Direktorin Burchardt)
Fatima Hamieh
(Aysel)
Samira Hamieh
(Ayla)
Heidi Johanna Tebroke
(Gina)
Yumin Hannah Cho
(Thi-Le)
Carlotta Su Ipsen
(Nadine)
Artemis Kostopoulou
(Funda)
Anisa Perk
(Rania)
Rankin James Duffy
(Harry)
Manasse Kiefer
(Hussein)
Matteo Mermer
(Vedat)
Dominic John Brandl
(Food)
Céci Chuh
(Kommentatorin)
Murat Seven
(Said Sabri)
Mîr Bedran Brûskcan Yalman
(Omeed Sabri)
Benjamin Jutiar Chalabi
(Kaval Sabri)
Viyan Agirman
(Ave Sabri)
Franziska Wulf
(Frau Meyer)
Nouri Chamari
(Herr Bergmann)
Ali Ahmadi
(Jagar Sabri)
Marcel Andrée
(Thomas Päch)
Nora Decker
(Frau Willkowsky)
Wenka von Mikulicz
(Frau Schmidt)
Martin Neuhaus
(Polizist)
Direction
Director
Soleen Yusef
Writing
Screenplay
Soleen Yusef
Continuity
Dessirie Böhnke
Camera & Light
Director of photography
Stephan Burchardt
Assistant camera / focus puller
Johannes Päch
Steadicam
Florian Schwarz
Lighting design
Heiko Grund
Decor
Set design
Anika Klatt
Property master
Thomas Wolf
Stand-by props
David Thummerer
Make-up artist
Virginie Thomann
Costume design
Saskia Richter-Haase
Production design
Nadja Götze
Cutting & Mixing
Editing
Marty Schenk
Assistant editor
Laura Zschocke
Sound
Johannes Hampel
Sound assistant
Robin Hörrmann
Elisabeth Schümann
Sound design
Sebastian Schmidt
Marty Schenk
Foley artist
Maxi Pongratz
Audio mixing
Olaf Mehl
Casting
Lisa Stutzky
Jacqueline Rietz
dialog editor
Thomas Köhler
Music
Music
David Menke
Boris Rogowski
Production
Producer
Sonja Schmitt
Christoph Daniel
Marc Schmidheiny
Co-Producer
Dario Suter
Joel Brandeis
Detlev Buck
Claus Boje
Editorial department
Anke Lindemann
(MDR)
Nicole Schneider
(MDR)
Lene Neckel
(SWR)
Jens Opatz
(WDR)
Line producer
Jan Brandt
Unit production manager
Michael Belitz
Location manager
Arne Duppler
Production coordination
Edda Markus
Anna Brückner
Production assistant
Nicola Herrmann
Set location manager
Fritzie Schmidt
Motive location manager
Florian Pöhler
Companies
Production company
DCM Pictures
in Co-Production
Boje Buck Produktion GmbH
Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR)
Südwestrundfunk (SWR)
Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR)