Catalog
Map
« back to catalog
4 Blocks
2017
Germany
TV-series -
Crime
Location shooting / Berlin story line
Cast
Actor/-ess
Kida Khodr Ramadan
(Ali „Toni“ Hamady)
Frederick Lau
(Vince Kerner)
Veysel Gelin
(Abbas Hamady)
Almila Bağrıaçık
(Amara Hamady)
Maryam Zaree
(Kalila Hamady)
Karolina Lodyga
(Ewa Hamady)
Oliver Masucci
(Hagen Kutscha)
Ronald Zehrfeld
(Rainer „Ruffi“ Ruff)
Ludwig Trepte
(Nico)
Massiv
(Latif Hamady)
Sami Nasser
(Kemal Hamady)
Emilio Sakraya
(Issam)
Rauand Taleb
(Zeki)
Tijan Marei
(Leonie)
Ilfan Kalender
(Samir Hamady)
Erkan Sulcani
(Achmed „Kartoffel“ Hamady)
Raymond Tarabay
(Hakeem „Ibrahim“)
Dirk Nocker
(Nickel)
Marc Hosemann
(Robert John)
Jan Georg Schütte
(Klaus Schiller)
Dunja Ramadan
(Serin Hamady)
Isaiah Corr
(Adam Hamady)
Gerdy Zint
(Alexander)
Tilo Nest
(Hermann von Schönfließ)
Andreas Schröders
(Immobilienmakler)
David Bredin
(JVA-Beamter)
Ercan Durmaz
(Yassin)
Ulas Kilic
(Arslan / Teppichhändler)
Rojhat Eren
(Ogulcan)
Maximilian Jaenisch
(Ronny)
Merlin Leonhardt
(Junkie)
Nik Xhelilaj
(Shpend)
Gisa Flake
(Sachbearbeiterin Uhlmann)
Jaëla Probst
(Lisa)
David A. Hamade
(Libanese)
Rabih-Rabea Hijazi
(Libanese)
Brigitte Kren
(Nachbarin)
Direction
Director
Marvin Kren
Assistant director
Matthias Junge
Maximilian Fenner
Writing
Screenplay
Bob Konrad
Marvin Kren
Hanno Hackfort
Richard Kropf
Script supervisor
Leonie Röll
Camera & Light
Director of photography
Moritz Schultheiß
Assistant camera / focus puller
Christoph Kunze
Frederik Tegethoff
Boye Klüver
Anna Baltl
Peer Heinzel
Hagen Ulbrich
2nd Camera unit
Georg Geutebrueck
Still photographer
Jens Mackeldey
Lighting design
Peter Fritscher
Jens Mackeldey
Lighting technician
Andreas Richter
Key grip
Sascha Ronge
colour matching
Martin Szafranek
Decor
Set design
Max Wohlkönig
Property master
Björn Holzhausen
Henri Grund
(Assistenz)
Stand-by props
Thomas Hainich
Matthias Preti
(Assistenz)
Make-up artist
Irina Tübbecke
Dörte Dobkowitz
Costume design
Max Wohlkönig
Melina Scappatura
(Assistenz)
Wardrobe
Katrin Behrens
Carina Mayer
Production design
Claus Rudolf Amler
Art Director
Dominik Kremerskothen
Cutting & Mixing
Editing
Lars Jordan
Jan Hille
Assistant editor
Till Zschieschow
Sound
Jürgen Göpfert
Sound assistant
Karsten Paarmann
Marc Zeunert
Sound design
Markus Glunz
Stunt co-ordinator
Rainer Werner
Stunts
Oliver Fritsche
Ahmed Chaer
Casting
Iris Baumüller
Music
Music
Stefan Will
Marco Dreckkötter
Production
Producer
Quirin Berg
Max Wiedemann
Eva Stadler
Executive Producer
Anke Greifeneder
Hannes Heyelmann
Editorial department
Anke Greifeneder
Line producer
Jörg Zaremba
Marlene Beran
Unit production manager
Jan Weber
Location manager
Daniel Pfennigstorf
Michael Otto
Konstantin Nerger
Oliver Nitz
Production manager
Karin Csallner
Companies
Production company
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG
in Co-Production
TNT Serie Deutschland