Catalog
Map
« back to catalog
Beloved Berlin Wall
Liebe Mauer
2009
Germany
feature film -
Drama
107 min.
(2925 m.)
Location shooting / Berlin story line
Cast
Actor/-ess
Maxim Mehmet
(Sascha)
Felicitas Woll
(Franzi)
Bruno F. Apitz
(Stasiman Seifert)
Hendrik Arnst
(Janitor)
Jana Bauke
(Costumer)
Kai Ivo Baulitz
(Golfmann)
Christian Bayer
(Corporal Krause)
Margarita Broich
(Aunt Jutta)
Olaf Burmeister
(Customs Official)
Katja Danowski
(Charlie)
Thomas Dehler
(Police Officer)
Stefan Dietrich
(Lieutenant Schneider)
Stefan Ebeling
(NVA-Lieutenant)
Hilmar Eichhorn
(Customs Official)
Anna Fischer
(Uschi)
Roland Florstedt
(Waiter)
Holger Fuchs
(Observant)
Anne-Kathrin Gummich
(Customs Official)
Waldemar Kobus
(Schulze)
Karl Kranzkowski
(Father Kurt)
Moritz Löwe
(Boy)
Matthias Manz
(Autofahrer)
Hagen Oechel
(Autofahrer)
Peer-Uwe Teska
(Passport Official)
Marc Neblung
(Passport Official)
Henning Peker
(Informer)
Matthias Reichwald
(Informer)
Hannelore Schubert
(Cashier)
Frank Sieckel
(Major M.)
Wolfgang Stegemann
(CIA Officer)
Uwe Steimle
(Stasi-Lieutenant Haack)
Holger Stockhaus
(Protester)
Karoline Teska
(Girl)
Thomas Thieme
(Stasi-Major Kutzner)
Gisela Trowe
(Grandmother Emma)
Caroline Vosberg
(Female Youth)
Tim Williams
(CIA Officer)
Direction
Director
Peter Timm
Assistant director
Karen Brunnbauer
Xenia Reich
Writing
Screenplay
Peter Timm
Camera & Light
Director of photography
Achim Poulheim
Assistant camera / focus puller
Roland Nehmzow
Sebastian Keim
Carsten Pieck
Jörg Gönner
2nd Camera unit
Nicolay Gutscher
Steadicam
Thomas Korda
Optical effects
Frank Schlegel
Still photographer
Steffen Junghans
Lighting design
Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician
Lars Voigtländer
Daniel Jopp
Martin Handrow
Key grip
Thomas Thiele
Gunnar Sell
Decor
Property master
Christine Jahn
Mathias Hohm
Stand-by props
Frank Jankowski
Construction manager
Daniel Lange
Storyboard
Tobias Deicke
David van Eendenburg
Make-up artist
Irene Reinhardt
Martina Richter
Costume design
Saskia Richter
Wardrobe
Julia Raschke
Production design
Monika Bauert
Cutting & Mixing
Editing
Barbara Hennings
Assistant editor
Bine Pufal
Sound
Marc Meusinger
Sound assistant
Till Röllinghoff
Stunt co-ordinator
Alister Mazzotti
Stunts
Jan Boehme
Timo Honsa
Alexander Schröder
René Lay
Casting
Cornelia Mareth
Gitta Uhlig
Production
Producer
Heike Wiehle-Timm
Nikola Bock
Co-Producer
Helmut Weber
Thomas Springer
Line producer
Jan Philip Lange
Unit production manager
Günter Fenner
Location manager
Kathrin Laugalies
Jörn Günther
(Erfurt)
Sören von der Heyde
(Halle)
Roberto Walter
(Berlin)
Jan Zigulla
Tom Kretschmar
Production assistant
Ulrike Brema
Dietmar Morawe
Companies
Production company
Relevant Film Produktion GmbH
Tradewind Pictures GmbH